Privacy Policy

Data collected

We collect the following data, which includes personal data, from you:

— Personal identification information: Name and email address (collected in the contact form);
— IP address (automatically collected);
— Web browser type and version (automatically collected);
— Operating system (automatically collected).

How do we collect your data?
Most of the data we collect is information directly provided by you to Pink Room. We collect data and process data when you:

— Voluntarily submit our contact form;
— Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

How will we use your data?

Pink Room collects your data so that we can process your contact information and message and get back to you.

Pink Room will not share your data with any other companies.

How do we store your data?

It is our goal to guarantee the quality and integrity of the information provided by the users of our website. We have implemented the necessary measures, both at a technological and organizational level, in order to keep the information safe, accurate, updated and complete.

Pink Room will keep your personal identification information. However, if you want us to delete it just let us know at [email protected] and we will quickly get back to you.

What are your data protection rights?
Pink Room would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access: You have the right to request Pink Room for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification: You have the right to request that Pink Room corrects any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Pink Room to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure: You have the right to request that Pink Room erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that Pink Room restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to Pink Room processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability: You have the right to request that Pink Room transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:

Email us at:
[email protected]

Or write to us:
Avenida Sá da Bandeira, no. 33 - 2.a fase – 6º
3000-351 Coimbra
Portugal

Cookies
Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.
For further information, visit ALLABOUTCOOKIES.ORG.

How do we use cookies?

Pink Room uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, namely to understand how you use our website.

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality: Pink Room uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address.

How to manage cookies?

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Changes to our privacy policy

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 21 September 2020.

How to contact us?
If you have any questions about Pink Room’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at:
[email protected]

Or write to us:
Avenida Sá da Bandeira, no. 33/35 - 2.a fase – 6º
3000-351 Coimbra
Portugal

How to contact the appropriate authority?

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Pink Room has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact CNPD – Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados – the Portuguese Data Protection Authority.

Email: [email protected]
Telephone: (+ 351) 21 392 84 00
Fax: (+ 351) 21 397 68 32

Address:
Comissão Nacional de Protecção de DadosAv. D. Carlos I, 134 - 1.º
1200-651 Lisboa
Portugal

Reservation of rights

This website is owned by Pink Room, Lda., registered in Portugal under registration number 514804122.